Question
Asked by Ms.Sheryll from Philippines | Aug. 25, 2010 23:57
About:China Embassy in Philippines

Hello! I have been to Shanghai last year for a vacation and I'm planning to come back this year. I just want to confirm that these are the requirements for visa renewal based on your website:

1. passport
2. visa application form with one colored photo with white background
3. round trip plane ticket
4. hotel reservation
5. old visa
6. photocopied emergency page

Also, how long is it going to take for the renewal to process? Thanks very much.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Jade from Philippines | Aug. 27, 2010 04:53
00Reply
Ms.Sheryll, you are right, you just need to provide the document you listed if you have a previous visa sticker.

it takes 4 working days for you to get a new China visa to enter China.
Related Questions:
do i need an overseas employment certificate to come back to china
Asked by chie from philippines
| May. 25, 2016 04:34
1
answer
I want stay in china 5 days, only, it's possible for me?
Asked by Sital kumar from China
| Oct. 20, 2014 03:56
1
answer
1 year course with tourist visa
Asked by Arturo from Italy
| May. 27, 2018 22:30
1
answer
Hi. I am 23, born February 21, 1992. How will be my job in 2016?
Asked by Frederick from Philippines
| Dec. 02, 2015 02:09
1
answer
Can I get a tourism visa to go back to China from the Chinese embassy in Se...
Asked by Elpida from Greece
| Jan. 08, 2013 03:56
1
answer
Hello, I have a foreigner boyfriend who currently works in China. I've been...
Asked by Ms.Rochelle from Philippines
| Sep. 28, 2010 19:57
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)