Question
Asked by Mr.L.G.J. De Silva from Sri Lanka | Jun. 16, 2010 23:49
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

MY FAMILY AND I HOLDING USA PASSPORTS. I HAVE VISITED TO CHINA SO MANY TIMES.
AT THIS TIME I WANT TO GO TO CHINA WITH MY WIFE AND DAUGHTER.BUT OTHER THAN ME OTHERS
NEVER VISIT TO CHINA.
SO KINDLY LET ME KNOW WHAT THE REQUIRE DOCUMENTS AND CHARGES TO GET THE VISAS.

THANKING YOU,
YOUR'S FAITHFULLY,

L.G.J. De Silva

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Albert | Jun. 20, 2010 04:18
00Reply
It is easy for USA nationals to get a China tourist visa, the requirements are:
1.A valid passport as well as a copy of its information page: Your valid passport must have at least six (6) months of remaining validity and at least one blank visa page in it.
2.Application form: One completed Visa Application Form.
3.Photo: one recent photo of 2x2 square inch (black & white or color is acceptable) glued or stapled on the application form.
4. Sometimes, the round-trip flight tickets and hotel reservation are required.

The fee for USA applciants are USD 140.
Related Questions:
hello i am syrian citizen ,now i am living in Turkey,can i get Chinese visa...
Asked by Abdulhameed kanno from syria
| Dec. 06, 2013 01:20
1
answer
Hi. I applied for tourist visa, instead i got S2 type. Will I be question b...
Asked by Sussana from Philippines
| Jan. 28, 2014 20:58
1
answer
WHAT"S THE REASON THEY REFUSED TO GIVE ME A VISA?
Asked by Md. Mizanur Rahman from Bangladesh
| Nov. 27, 2011 20:30
1
answer
I have visited China 3 times this year. Recently I heared The embassy st...
Asked by Mr.Daniel from Japan
| Oct. 20, 2009 03:03
1
answer
Can i work in China , i am over 60
Asked by Graham from Ehgland
| Feb. 03, 2012 01:01
1
answer
What age does a child require a visa?
Asked by kuoyu liang from USA
| Sep. 15, 2012 22:47
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)