Question
Asked by Ms.Ohui from usa | Jul. 10, 2009 11:02
About:China Embassy in U.S.A.

I heard that Chinese American can apply multi-entry visa for 24 months, but the application form does not have this item listed. How do I apply?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.John Nash from USA | Jul. 10, 2009 20:48
00Reply
On the Visa Application Form, Section 5: Other Declaration (If there is more information to declare, please give the information below), you can write your situation on this part. However, you should satisfy some conditions. Only the Business Visa (F) and Tourist Visa (L) have the multiple entry for 24 months.
Related Questions:
I am a Canadia and hold Russian work entry permit.
Asked by Fred from Russia
| Sep. 26, 2016 22:14
1
answer
I am Spanish married with chinese and want to make china tourist visa 12 mo...
Asked by Mr.Lijiawei from SPAIN
| Dec. 01, 2008 00:27
1
answer
requirement for Indian investors
Asked by BNCHoudhury from India
| May. 03, 2013 04:56
1
answer
Hi, I'm a Mexican engineer currently on business in ZhongShan, China, I'm...
Asked by Mr.GM from Mexico
| Jul. 10, 2009 03:48
1
answer
Extension of more than 30 days stay in China
Asked by Harry from Finland
| Apr. 16, 2016 02:51
1
answer
What are the needed documents to apply for 2 years multientry visafor UAE r...
Asked by F. Espandiani from Iran
| Apr. 30, 2012 03:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)