Question
Asked by Mr.SHOAIB U ANJUM from PAKISTAN | May. 06, 2009 03:53
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

Sir,I(AGE 55 YRS)ALONGWITH MY WIFE(AGE 56 YRS)DAUGHTER(AGE 30 YRS)AND 2 GRANDSONS(AGES 3 AND 1 AND HALF YRS)WISH TO VISIT GREAT WALL AND FORBIDDEN CITY FOR ONE DAY ON OUR WAY TO AMERICA, CAN WE GET THE VISIT VISA? IF YES HOW DO WE APPLY.
THANKS FOR THE HELP

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Flora from CN | May. 07, 2009 01:10
00Reply
You can acquire the tourist visas at Chinese embassy or consulates in your country. You are required to hand in the following documents: 1. Actual passport which must have at least 6 months validity left before expiration 2. Passport style photo attached to a completed application form 3. confirmed hotel booking and two-way flight tickets
Related Questions:
Is there a shuttle bus from Capital Airport to Beijing Railway Station at a...
Asked by Mark from Singapore
| Nov. 22, 2016 02:36
1
answer
My Chinese Visa expires in 56 days. Can I enter China with 30 days left on...
Asked by ss424bob from USA
| Jul. 25, 2013 01:07
1
answer
about ticket collection
JOUR from RU
| Feb. 09, 2015 03:34
1
answer
Can i take a subway from Wuqing to Tianjin Binhai International Airport?
Asked by Aurelie from South Africa
| Mar. 13, 2017 04:35
1
answer
Kunming - Transit Passenger
Asked by Malini Sengupta from Canada
| Dec. 09, 2015 19:17
1
answer
Family visa charges
Asked by Tracy from Australia
| Jul. 16, 2012 04:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)