Question
Asked by Mr.olumide from Nigeria | Apr. 28, 2009 07:19
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

i want to go to china to do professional IT trainings and certifications.what are the requirement of the embassy

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Heather from HK | Apr. 29, 2009 03:24
00Reply
How long will the training last? If it is less than 6 months, you just need to obtain an F visa. For more than 6 months, an X visa (study visa)is required.
Related Questions:
i am asierra leonean who want to go and work in dubai.i am a professional d...
Asked by Mr.morris jones from sierraleone
| Aug. 11, 2009 23:02
1
answer
Visa Needed for 4 days to Shanghai?
Asked by Ray from USA
| Sep. 12, 2013 21:10
1
answer
Apply for a Toutist Visa in China
Asked by Maffo Eda Sorelle from 19
| Aug. 13, 2018 19:39
1
answer
lm a Zimbabwean teacher by professional willing to go and seek employment i...
Asked by Tapiwa N Nyathi from Zimbabwe
| Oct. 09, 2018 02:33
1
answer
Where can I go to shop for professional photographic SLR equipment?
Asked by Mr.Belisario from Philippines
| Oct. 27, 2009 22:41
1
answer
Hi, I am a rooster
Asked by Reetha Mishra from India
| May. 04, 2014 01:57
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)