Question
Asked by Mr.mohammad naeem from u.a.e | Apr. 21, 2009 11:12
About:China Embassy in UAE

gives detailed procedures for applying Hong Kong Visa.

can you please advise me what documents i required for hong Kong visa i am Pakistani national living here in Dubai

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Lilian from China | Apr. 22, 2009 04:48
00Reply
OK, I will post the requirements here for you:
The following documents are required:
1. A completed Visa Application Form-- ID(E)936 --, which should be typed and signed by the applicant. Visitors for tourism and business are required to submit page A, page A to be continued, and page B, C, D, L.
2. A copy (A-4 size) of the passport and U.A.E. residence visa, both of which should be valid for more than six months and a photograph as in the passport.
3. An employment/no-objection letter from the company, which clarifies the applicant's full name, position, nationality, passport number and the purpose of the visit, and a copy of the trade license, if self-employed.
4. An invitation letter from the sponsor in Hong Kong (for business visit).
5. Detailed schedule, confirmed hotel reservation and round air ticket booking (for tourism).
6. Original personal bank statement for the last three months.
Related Questions:
Hello! I want to visit my friend in Hong Kong on September, 2010. I am fro...
Asked by Mr.Chandra Shekhar Shakya from Nepal  
| Aug. 12, 2010 04:45
1
answer
I'm Nepali passport holder and currently studying in china .and have the s...
Asked by Ms.Bhumika budhathoki from Nepal
| May. 12, 2009 21:29
1
answer
What are the procedures and requirements for applying tourist visa of Macau...
Asked by Mr.Sirman from Nepal
| Jul. 04, 2010 04:16
1
answer
I am a Nepalese passport holder and I would like to know the procedures for...
Asked by Mr.Dipak Kamal Chhetri from Macau
| Oct. 04, 2010 08:13
1
answer
i want to visit hong kong and china , what are the visa procedures ? Which ...
Asked by saurabh from India
| Jun. 12, 2013 22:32
1
answer
Nigerian Philippine student
Asked by Iris from Philippines
| Jun. 25, 2017 22:24
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)