Question
Asked by Mr.zubaer from Bangladesh | Apr. 07, 2009 14:46
About:China Embassy in Bangladesh

dear sir
i am writer of Bangladesh.i have traveled four time to china.recently i informed that visa process is very difficult for Bangladeshi.i want to travel china with my family as a tourist.what kind of document i have to submitted to getting travel visa .plz help me.
abu zubaer
27,siddeshwari road,dhaka-1217
yahoo.com|a_zubaer

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Zhao from China | Apr. 07, 2009 23:05
00Reply
Documents required for your application:
(1)actual valid passport with a minimum validity of 6 months and least one blank visa page
(2)a properly filled application form
(3 proof your hotel reservation and return flight tickets
(4)proof of your current financial standings(bank statement)
Related Questions:
Dear sir, I have traveled China before for 1 time. So, should I submit ...
Asked by Mr.HARUN
| Oct. 19, 2010 03:12
1
answer
sierra Leonean outdide Sierra Leoneean also affected by the Ebola crisis to...
Asked by Aminata Tarawally from Gambia
| Jul. 04, 2015 00:56
1
answer
Dear Sir, I'm Suhel Ahmad & a Bangladeshi citizen. I am a busines...
Mr.SUHEL from Bangladesh
| Jul. 10, 2010 22:47
1
answer
dear sir, i am a bangladeshi student. i want to visit china, please inform ...
Asked by Mr.mahmud from Bangladesh
| May. 25, 2010 01:49
1
answer
Dear Sir I am Bangladeshi Police officer. Now working UN mission in East T...
Asked by Mr.MD. ABUL KALAM AZAD from Bangladesh
| May. 26, 2010 03:07
1
answer
Can I apply for tourist visa if I have 3200 USD?
Asked by Mr. Shakib from Bangladesh
| Mar. 25, 2012 03:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)