Question
Asked by Mr.kwok from malaysia | Nov. 30, 2008 20:04
About:China Embassy in Malaysia

Dear sir,
i would to apply a travel visa to china..but how long can i stay in china..

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Wendy from New Zealand | Dec. 01, 2008 00:19
00Reply
Mr.kwok, do you mean you want to apply for a Tourist Visa (L visa)? Generally, L visa permit a stay of 30 days in China after entry.

PS: L Visa is issued to a person who comes to China for sightseeing, visiting relatives, or private matters.
Related Questions:
About a Visa for chinese
Asked by Amy from PR China
| Aug. 19, 2012 04:23
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam, I am Kazakhstan citizen, I would like to apply for visa...
Asked by Ms.Nurgul Bakhdauletova from Kazakhstan
| Mar. 22, 2009 20:47
1
answer
Dear Sir can I know whether a "TRAVEL VISA" is issued fm Sri Lanka to Chin...
Asked by Mr.Hiranjan from Sri Lanka
| Nov. 22, 2010 01:26
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam I am a portuguese national living in UK,i would like to t...
Asked by Ms.Monty from UK
| Oct. 19, 2009 20:30
1
answer
Dear Sir/Mdm, I would like to find out if my indonesian maid who will be...
Asked by Ms.April from Singapore
| Mar. 08, 2010 02:45
1
answer
dear sir/madam, i am a chinese citizen and married with malaysian, n...
Asked by Mr.han from malaysia
| Jul. 29, 2010 01:53
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)