Question
Asked by iyke from nigeria | May. 19, 2019 06:43
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

please what are the required documents for q1 visa for the purpose of family visit

Answers (1)
Answered by Tina from Nigeria | May. 21, 2019 01:03
00Reply
Iyke, you should provide your passport, application form and recent photo, invitation letter from your family member, copy of his or her passport and Chinese residence permit, and certification of kinship between you.
Related Questions:
Child of 12 visa, what documents required please? 30 days to visit family i...
Asked by Ning from Australia
| May. 03, 2018 05:02
1
answer
DEAR SIR , I AM FROM INDIA AND I WANT TO VISIT CHINA FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE,H...
Asked by Amaan from India
| May. 31, 2011 03:22
1
answer
What are the required documents for applying China visa on Business Purpose...
Asked by shane from Dubai
| Mar. 02, 2016 02:51
1
answer
Dear Sir, I would like to visit China for business purpose. What kind of d...
Asked by Mr.muhammad ahsan ullah from Bangladesh
| Oct. 08, 2009 22:14
1
answer
what should i select as a purpose of my visit?
Asked by Kalpana from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 10, 2013 01:19
1
answer
Child in china
Asked by diceaurora from USA
| Oct. 22, 2014 20:45
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)