Question
Asked by Dina Saad ibrahim from Egypt | Dec. 17, 2018 19:20
About:China Embassy in Egypt

I want to join a teaching job in china

Iam 26 years old I have 4 years banking experience and one year teaching experience can I get work visa? What is the required documents?

Answers (2)
Answered by Dina from Egypt | Dec. 17, 2018 19:22
00Reply
And can i get double entry visa?
Answered by James from United Kingdom | Dec. 17, 2018 22:14
00Reply
To apply for a work Z type from the Chinese embassy in your country, you should first prepare those documents including your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, recently-taken passport-style photo, and a work permit from your employer. Just for your reference. After you get the work Z, you can enter China to get a residence permit. The residence permit has multiple entries.
Related Questions:
Teaching diploma
Asked by Ruth from South Africa
| Aug. 06, 2018 20:58
1
answer
what kind of documents my employer need to send me in order to get the visa...
Asked by liaqat from Pakistan
| May. 12, 2015 04:56
1
answer
I am a graduate and professional teacher from Ghana. I want to go and teac...
Asked by francis bekoe from Ghana
| Aug. 06, 2017 20:39
1
answer
WHAT SHOULD I DO?
Asked by Emmanuel Asafo-Adjei from Ghana
| May. 11, 2012 01:47
1
answer
Employer Wants Me to Travel On Tourist Visa
Asked by Syd from UAE
| Aug. 28, 2015 21:50
1
answer
Am Johnson, I want to travel to find teaching job to do. What type of visa ...
Asked by Johnson appiah from Ghana
| Apr. 02, 2016 02:54
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)