Question
Asked by Job from South Africa | Dec. 05, 2018 00:58
About:China Embassy in South Africa

I have a contract of one year, which duration/entry of visa should I apply for?

3 months single?
6 months double?
6 months multi? OR
12 months multi?

Answers (1)
Answered by Abel from Denmark | Dec. 05, 2018 18:12
00Reply
If you apply for a work Z type, you can choose the 3 month single entry one. After you get it, you can apply for a Chinese residence permit with one year validity and multiple entries in mainland China.
Related Questions:
Stay for a year
Asked by Hailey from USA
| May. 09, 2018 21:08
1
answer
Hi, where can I change my work visa to a tourist visa in China. I am now in...
Asked by Yana from Ukraine
| Jul. 12, 2012 23:12
1
answer
If i am terminted from a one year contract with a visa. How long do I have ...
Asked by George from china
| Apr. 09, 2012 20:19
1
answer
I am accompany my husband for short term training program for three months ...
Asked by Shalini from India
| Apr. 24, 2017 22:01
1
answer
I have new pvc manufacturing company in Nigeria. My contract with the Chine...
Asked by Mr.okey o from usa
| Mar. 08, 2011 02:42
1
answer
consulate based on permanent address or work address
Asked by Judy from USA
| Mar. 05, 2014 02:57
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)