Question
Asked by Ogunjimi Omoshalewa from Nigeria | Oct. 05, 2018 12:05
About:China Consulate in Lagos

Hi Student Visa application

please i just got my JW202 I want to know the next step because registration starts between 9th of september to 28 of october and we are already in the first week of october, Please what do i do now

Answers (1)
Answered by Edith from Republic of Korea | Oct. 08, 2018 20:58
00Reply
You can apply for a student X type from the China embassy in your country. First, prepare the relevant documents including your passport and its copy, the application form, 2 passport-style photos, admission letter and JW form from the school as well as your authenticated schooling certificate. Next, submit the application to China embassy. After you get the visa, you can enter mainland China.
Related Questions:
Cost of student visa For indian student?
Asked by Ammar from India
| Jul. 10, 2018 20:36
1
answer
Currently I'm a master's student in China from Bangladesh. I want to travel...
Asked by Atik from Bangladesh
| Feb. 05, 2018 03:45
1
answer
Hi. How much time it took to get Student Visa Application Form (JW201 or JW...
Asked by Navpreet from India
| Apr. 19, 2012 04:52
1
answer
hi, im a student i need do study in hk, how can i get a student visa?
Asked by rumesh from Sri Lanka
| Jun. 09, 2014 04:20
1
answer
hi am bertrand from cameroon wish to know if a bank statement is needed as ...
Asked by foleia bertrand from Cameroon
| Jul. 19, 2016 21:41
1
answer
Are there any age restrictions on a student visa for China?
Asked by James from UK
| Sep. 24, 2013 02:27
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)