Question
Asked by Jose from Russia | Sep. 28, 2018 13:45
About:China Embassy in Russia

Do I need an invitation for this too?

I want to go to China for commercial and trade purposes! I have been to China before!

Answers (1)
Answered by Wesley from Greece | Sep. 28, 2018 20:20
00Reply
If you want to apply for a business M type for that, you need an invitation letter from your business partner. If you apply for tourist L type, the invitation is not needed if you have round trip air tickets and hotel reservation.
Related Questions:
I'm going to Beijing next week. About 26 Nov to 3 Dec 2013. What is the sui...
Asked by Farah from Malaysia
| Nov. 18, 2013 01:59
1
answer
Hi. I want to travel to China and host a 3-day seminar at a hotel conferenc...
Asked by jeff from usa
| Oct. 07, 2014 22:15
1
answer
Do I need invitation for business visit
Asked by Shakeer Aliyar from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 02, 2015 02:57
1
answer
Hi, I want to travel to Qingdao to visit a friend which is doing her intern...
Asked by Jay from Malaysia
| Sep. 06, 2016 23:00
1
answer
Do I need a letter of invitation if I stay at a hotel?
Asked by Corliss from Canada
| Aug. 22, 2017 01:10
1
answer
applying for tourist visa / do i need invitation letter?
Asked by Nancy from USA
| May. 15, 2013 02:36
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)