Question
Asked by Nibrena Roberts from Trinidad & Tobago | Sep. 16, 2018 03:56
About:China Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago

Work Visa Z. Hi, I have an opportunity to go to China 🇨🇳 as an Au pair.

This is an exchange program. What documents do I need to submit to apply for this visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Emma from Denmark | Sep. 16, 2018 20:53
00Reply
If you apply for work Z type, you may need to prepare those documents including your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form, recently-taken passport-style photo, and a work permit from your employer.
Related Questions:
I'm a Filipina but I work in Thailand. I want to know what visa to apply fo...
Asked by Charisse from Philippines
| May. 30, 2017 20:15
1
answer
I want to be an au pair in China for a year. I have a Chinese family that w...
Asked by Ms.Sandra from United Kingdom
| Jan. 24, 2011 21:37
1
answer
Can I get a 4 month F visa to stay in China
Asked by Tracey from Canada
| Mar. 06, 2017 20:04
1
answer
Au pair is kind of nanny. My Hungarian host family need to au pair. We wou...
Asked by Mrs.Munguu from Mongolia
| Oct. 13, 2009 20:13
1
answer
Problems with X visa
Asked by Jérémy from France
| Apr. 15, 2016 20:57
1
answer
Au Pair Filipino Nationality in Norway planning to travel to Hongkong afte...
Asked by Marjorie Layson from Norway
| Mar. 10, 2012 02:03
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)