Question
Asked by Kabeer from Srilanka | Aug. 17, 2018 12:11
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

For tourist visa need invitation letter?

I'm Kabeer here. I was a frequent traveler to many countries every month I need to travel for china as a tourist please be kind enough to provide me the exact documents which I need to submit

Answers (1)
Answered by Anne from UK | Aug. 19, 2018 23:38
00Reply
To apply for Chinese tourist L type, you may need to prepare all the required documents including passport and its copy, a completed application form attached with a passport-style photo, travel itinerary, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation, the latest 3-month bank statement. Just for reference.
Related Questions:
applying for tourist visa / do i need invitation letter?
Asked by Nancy from USA
| May. 15, 2013 02:36
1
answer
Is An Invitation Letter Essential For Applying China Tourist Visa ?
| Mar. 01, 2015 21:15
1
answer
What if the owner of the company will be the one who is going to apply for ...
Asked by Mary Grace Sarmiento from Dubai
| Jun. 14, 2013 00:53
1
answer
Do I need a letter of invitation if I stay at a hotel?
Asked by Corliss from Canada
| Aug. 22, 2017 01:10
1
answer
Invitation letter. If I am just going as a tourist for 2 weeks do I need an...
Asked by Panda from Canada
| Aug. 14, 2018 19:14
1
answer
Do I need an invitation letter for a tourist visa? How do I get it?
Asked by Jim from USA
| Jan. 07, 2014 02:08
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)