Question
Asked by Aisha Acharya from Nepal | Jun. 18, 2018 15:37
About:China Embassy in Nepal

Required visa for china

Im nepali citizen married to serbian my husband works in china and i wanna join him in china i would like to apply for q1 please advice me the documents i need to submit thank you.

Answers (2)
Answered by Alicia from Iceland | Jun. 19, 2018 04:40
00Reply
Hi, Aisha, you are advised to apply for an S1 type for mainland China. You need to provide passport and the copy, a passport-style photo, a completed application form, your introduction letter, an invitation letter from your husband and copy of his Chinese residence permit and passport, as well as your marriage certificate and other requirements.
Answered by Aisha Acharya from Nepal | Jun. 19, 2018 12:39
00Reply
What kind of stamps do i need to have in my marriage certificate as we got married in serbia
Related Questions:
IM attending a ASEAN Conference for social workers from Sempter 9 to 15, i...
Asked by Bagian Aleyssa Abdulkarim from Philippines
| Aug. 10, 2016 22:35
1
answer
U.K. Passport holders disembarking in Shanghai for 2. Night stay before fly...
Asked by Sharon from Uk
| Dec. 15, 2016 21:06
1
answer
Flying into Shanghai, takes cruise from Shanghai returning to Shanghai, Fly...
| May. 10, 2018 22:18
1
answer
Does korean required visa to china?
Asked by Amy from Singapore
| Sep. 23, 2014 21:04
1
answer
is a birth certificate required for visa to china?
Asked by evie from usa
| Jun. 13, 2015 20:05
1
answer
Are financial docs required for China Tourist visa?
Asked by Sharon from USA
| Mar. 22, 2016 03:01
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)