Question
Asked by Cynthia Lam from USA | Apr. 14, 2018 09:33
About:China Visa
A man was born in Taiwan, has lived in USA since teenage and is US citizen for over 20 years,

and also has US Passport, what are requirements for applying CHINA VISA, what documents are required.

Answers (1)
Answered by Paul from Oman | Apr. 16, 2018 01:55
00Reply
If you want to apply for a Chinese tourist L type, you need to provide a filled-out application form affixed with a passport-style photo, your passport and its photocopy, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation.
Related Questions:
HI, I was born in HK and am a holder of China entry permit when I live in...
Asked by Mr.Chin from US
| Jun. 05, 2010 20:57
1
answer
short-term volunteer possibilities in Chengdu Panda Breeding Research Base?...
Asked by Barbara from USA
| Feb. 07, 2014 03:24
1
answer
Can I get a HK ID card?
Asked by Michael Jones from Australia
| Apr. 23, 2012 01:49
1
answer
This is Kara, thank you for your reply.i need to give you details.
Asked by Kara from USA
| Feb. 27, 2016 02:45
1
answer
Do I need any other documents to obtain a China Visa?
Asked by Robert brown from USA
| Apr. 25, 2012 21:20
1
answer
L Visa denied
Asked by Tstickli from USA
| May. 20, 2012 01:40
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)