Question
Asked by Gail from South Africa | Feb. 21, 2018 18:48
About:China Consulates in South Africa

which visa do i apply for when going to teach in China

what is the cost of the visa, it will e for a period of a year and what other documentation do i need
Kind regrds
Gail

Answers (1)
Answered by Nick from Denmark | Feb. 23, 2018 19:23
00Reply
You need work Z type for that, and it may cost ZAR800 per person. You should prepare the relevant documents including your passport and its photocopy, the application form, a passport-style photo, the alien work permit, and an invitation letter of a duly authorized unit.
Related Questions:
going to China to teach can my fiance get a visa too
Asked by hanna from South Africa
| Dec. 13, 2015 21:23
1
answer
j am going to teach in China can my niece apply for a study visa
Asked by anelka from SA
| Apr. 01, 2018 21:56
1
answer
Hello, I am planning on going to Yangshuo, China for the month of May to vo...
Asked by Mr.Jordan Peach from Canada
| Mar. 02, 2011 02:21
1
answer
going to china on a work contract
Asked by Len Kotze from South Africa
| May. 14, 2017 21:35
1
answer
Hi I am going to China to teach english this month and when I went up to...
Asked by Ms.Noreen Moore from Ireland
| Feb. 09, 2010 02:10
1
answer
Working visa for education
Asked by marc from USA
| Jul. 17, 2018 22:59
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)