Question
Asked by Shariful huda from Bangladesh | Dec. 04, 2017 11:22
About:China Embassy in Bangladesh

What is the duration of single entry turisom visa

Answers (1)
Answered by Jessica from Netherlands | Dec. 04, 2017 20:51
00Reply
Usually, the duration of stay for L type is 30 days. Sometimes, you may be given 60 days or 90 days, but it's uncommon.
Related Questions:
We are travelling into Hong Kong for two days and then on to Shanghai for a...
Asked by Anne from Australia
| Nov. 03, 2015 01:25
1
answer
What is the difference between a single entry visa and a double entry one? ...
Asked by Audrey from Iteland
| Nov. 10, 2015 21:39
1
answer
dear sir, what is the allowed duration of stay in china for single entry to...
Asked by Shalini Mahanthege from Sri Lanka
| Sep. 17, 2012 04:02
1
answer
hi i am planning a trip to tibet which involves going to china and transfer...
Asked by martine from united kingdom
| Feb. 05, 2018 02:23
1
answer
Duration of stay of M type
Asked by shashi shekhar from India
| Sep. 13, 2015 22:25
1
answer
Hi - what's the longest duration single/double entry tourist visa currently...
Asked by Mr.Mark from United Kingdom
| Dec. 02, 2009 04:49
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)