Question
Asked by Ann from Cameroon | Jul. 07, 2017 06:01
About:China Embassy in Cameroun

hi.im a self sponsored student in china.i need to bring over my two kids to live with me.

what documents do i need?Thank you.

Answers (2)
Answered by Nico from Sweden | Jul. 09, 2017 21:33
00Reply
Ann, if you have residence permit in China, you can apply for an S1 type for your kids to enter China and live with you.
The required documents include kid’s passport and its copy, the application form, a passport-style photo, an invitation letter from you and copies of your passport and residence permit, as well as kid’s birth certificate, and other documents the consular officers may consider necessary.
Answered by Ann from Cameroon | Jul. 11, 2017 01:31
00Reply
Thanks a lot Nico.
Related Questions:
what does 2013 bring for me?born on the 01-01-1974
Asked by marites bowles from Australia
| Feb. 06, 2013 02:12
1
answer
just need help to travel live and worked in china, pls how can you help me ...
Asked by Mr.yemi from Nigeria
| Apr. 16, 2009 21:38
1
answer
Hi my husband is working in China and He wants me to come over with our 2 d...
Asked by Mrs.Velasco from Philippines
| Mar. 28, 2009 21:55
1
answer
Hi. I'm currently studying in Beijing and when I'm done I would like to wor...
Asked by Monisa from China
| Dec. 07, 2016 20:21
1
answer
Can i change my student x1 visa to a working type without living China?
Asked by Chia from Cameroon
| Dec. 20, 2015 01:56
1
answer
Visitors Visa formy parents
Asked by KK from China
| Jun. 11, 2013 02:47
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)