Question
Asked by Terry from New Zealand | Jun. 28, 2017 08:10
About:China Embassy in New Zealand

Hi all, does anybody know how it works with getting a Chinese business Visa?

I Am hearing all these funny stories that visas now have a month duration and each 30 days you have to leave the country. Also can I apply in HK or will I have to be in NZ?

Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Kathy from USA | Jun. 29, 2017 03:53
00Reply
Terry, usually, the duration is 30 days, but some applicants may get 60 days or 90 days based on the actual days they need.
You’d better apply for it in NZ.
Related Questions:
Hi, there! Does anybody know if there is a free bus ride from Hotel Sintra ...
Asked by Mr.koochie from Philippines
| Oct. 13, 2010 21:28
1
answer
I can't find and schedule for trains Dongguan-Shanghai. does anybody know h...
Asked by Ms.Kate from France
| Feb. 05, 2010 22:01
1
answer
Hii Business Visa
Asked by abosede omotowoju from Nigeria
| Oct. 11, 2018 20:26
1
answer
Hi to all. Does anybody know about the shopping malls and boutiques working...
Asked by Mr.David
| Jan. 28, 2011 00:17
1
answer
Flight problems??
| Dec. 04, 2013 02:39
1
answer
Hi all I plan do make a short visit to Shanghai. Does anybody know if it i...
Asked by Mr.Roger
| Nov. 18, 2010 22:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)