Question
Asked by Hauft from Austria | Mar. 21, 2017 05:55
About:China Embassy in Austria

Which kind of documetns do I need to apply for multiple entry 12 month visa ?

Answers (1)
Answered by Stanley from New Zealand | Mar. 21, 2017 20:23
00Reply
Hauft, if you go to China for sightseeing purpose, you need to provide a filled-out application form affixed with a passport-style photo, your passport and its photocopy, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation.
Related Questions:
I want to travel in July for 3 days and then return later next year in May ...
Asked by Pat from United Kingdom
| Jun. 11, 2017 21:48
1
answer
hello, i would like to go to Guangzhou on a M(business) visa for 6 months.w...
Asked by Eddie from Canada
| Nov. 05, 2014 20:03
1
answer
Australian working in Korea
Asked by Don from Australia
| Apr. 13, 2017 04:07
1
answer
I am a Canadian citizen with a Business(M) Chinese Visa.
Asked by Rebecka from China
| Dec. 12, 2014 00:28
1
answer
query for M type extension
Asked by Alex from India
| Jul. 29, 2016 20:44
1
answer
Getting a 12 month multiple entry visa in Hong Kong
Asked by Nabil Hudda from United Kingdom
| Aug. 27, 2015 03:17
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)