Question
Asked by Nataliie from Ukraine | Feb. 20, 2017 23:32
About:China Embassy in Ukraine

My husband was working at China on work visa and its validity is untill December 2017

& He was citizen of India so I and Kids want to stay with him at China. Hence, what type of documents is required and visa type for us.

Thanks
Nataliia

Answers (1)
Answered by Austin from Netherlands | Feb. 21, 2017 00:28
00Reply
Nataliia, your kid and you can apply for S type for China to stay with your husband. The required documents contain passports and copies of its data pages, the application forms, 2 passport-style photos, an invitation letter from your husband and copies of his passport and residence permit, marriage certificate, and your kid’s birth certificate.
Related Questions:
Hi, Our family is going to Shenzhen on December 2009. Can we apply the V...
Asked by Ms.Ammie Ang YF from Malaysia
| Feb. 24, 2009 02:21
1
answer
hello there, I am working in Shanghai. I have a valid Work visa for china u...
Asked by Mr.Rajaram from shanghai
| Jul. 06, 2009 23:06
1
answer
Working Visa requirement
Asked by An from Philippines
| Oct. 26, 2018 02:49
1
answer
hello, my husband needs to renew a working visa... how much he pay working ...
Asked by Mrs.Mila from u.s.a
| May. 27, 2010 03:05
1
answer
I am a Philippines working here in Cambodia. Now, i need to transfer to wor...
Asked by Mr.Lyn from Cambodia
| Sep. 02, 2009 19:52
1
answer
Procedure to apply for working visa in shanghai
Asked by Mrs.madhu from India
| May. 02, 2011 02:23
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)