Question
Asked by Ahmad from Malaysia | Nov. 11, 2016 20:56
About:China Embassy in Syria

I'm a student in malaysia so I will be only visiting China as a tourist for the short term

I would like to visit Shanghai
What are the papers necessary to be submitted?

Answers (1)
Answered by Kenn from South Africa | Nov. 12, 2016 00:29
00Reply
Ahmad, if you want to apply for a tourist visa, you need to provide your student visa in Malaysia, your passport and copy of its data page, a completed application form attached with a passport-style photo, round trip air tickets and hotel reservation.
Related Questions:
im a filipina and im here in malaysia, i want to apply tourist visa for ch...
Asked by melissa from Philippines
| Mar. 25, 2015 04:54
1
answer
Dear Sir, I am a Bangladeshi student staying in Malaysia with a student ...
Asked by Mr.Shah from Bangladesh/Malaysia
| May. 02, 2010 21:20
1
answer
Im a Filipino applicant for Chinese visa.
Asked by Julie from Malaysia
| May. 12, 2012 04:46
1
answer
Isn't more secure and easy to apply for a Chinese studentvisa from Malaysia...
Asked by victor from China
| Sep. 05, 2011 03:46
1
answer
whats the procedure for transit visa in malaysia?
Asked by fariha from Bangladesh
| Dec. 12, 2016 21:17
1
answer
Hi,,,,im filipino from qatar,,can i go to china for a short visit? Im visit...
Asked by Gabby from Qatar
| Oct. 08, 2017 19:58
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)