Question
Asked by Ayman from Egypt | Oct. 05, 2016 13:10
About:China Embassy in Qatar

Visiting Canton Fair

I am visiting Canton fair in Guangzhou, I need to attend the whole fair which is about 21 days, does the tourist visa cover this period? or I shall apply for different kind of visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Nissan from Russia | Oct. 10, 2016 21:17
00Reply
Ayman, usually, you may be given a tourist L visa with 30-day stay duration and if so, it can cover your 21-hour trip to PRC. You don’t need to apply for other kind of visa then.
Related Questions:
Hi I travel under swedish passport, is it possible to have VOA at the Guang...
Asked by patrick from sweden
| Oct. 20, 2016 22:53
1
answer
can you please advise what the total cost of double entry visa is?
Asked by j khan from United Kingdom
| Dec. 18, 2015 23:57
1
answer
Hi,I am visiting Guangzhou during the Canton fair.. can someone pl tell me ...
Asked by Mr.Channdana from Sri Lanka
| Oct. 06, 2009 21:28
1
answer
What are the dates for the next canton fair i.e, 119th ?
Asked by waseem from Pakistan
| Nov. 01, 2015 21:32
1
answer
What are the dates for the Canton Fair in October 2016?
Asked by Tan Mui Tiang from Singapore
| Apr. 23, 2016 22:20
1
answer
Tourist or Business Visa
Asked by Melissa from South Africa
| Apr. 02, 2013 03:09
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)