Question
Asked by Calynne from Philippines | Jul. 15, 2016 21:30
About:China Embassy in Brunei

Hello. Just wanna ask how can I get Chinese visa when am in Brunei? What is the requirments? Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Cindy from Belgium | Jul. 16, 2016 02:08
00Reply
If you apply for tourist L type, the required documents contain your passport and its copy, the application form, a recently-taken half-length color photo, your valid visa for Brunei, and proof of your financial support, as well as proof of transportation and accommodation arrangement.
And then submit the application to the embassy of PRC to apply for it.
Related Questions:
can i get a Chinese visa in bangkok?i'm a filipina
Asked by jennifer from philippines
| Feb. 02, 2012 02:08
1
answer
Seaman onboard offshore vessel in Brunei with Indian passport. Can I apply...
Asked by Kirpal SIngh from India
| Feb. 19, 2014 01:46
1
answer
Abou chinat visa
Asked by Sues from Brunei
| May. 22, 2017 04:35
1
answer
Hello, Im lhen, and im married to chinese man last year.
Asked by ELlen from Philippines
| Jun. 04, 2014 04:40
1
answer
Hi, I'm from the Philippines, i have scheduled flight to Hainan on December...
Asked by Van from Philippines
| Nov. 21, 2016 19:14
1
answer
Hi I am a Malaysian currently working in Brunei (holding professional vi...
Asked by Mr.Jeff Pang from Malaysia
| May. 04, 2010 22:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)