Question
Asked by Mustafa Alkaf from Saudi Arabia | Apr. 24, 2016 01:03
About:China Embassy in Saudi Arabia

Somali passport holder wanting to visit china on a SHORT-TERM PRIVATE AFFAIRS(VISA S2)

Hi,

I would like to visit my two daughters who are studying in PRC for a period of 1 month.

Can you kindly provide the required documents & procedure of application.

Thank you in advance.

Answers (1)
Answered by Wendy from Netherlands | Apr. 24, 2016 02:04
11Reply
Mustafa, the required documents are: your passport and a copy of the inside used pages, a duly filled-out application form attached with a recent color bare-headed photo, an invitation letter from your daughter and a copy of her residence permit there, the original and photocopy of your entry permit in Saudi Arabia, and your daughter's birth certificate.

After you collect all these documents, go to one of the three places desginated by the embassy to submit the application.
The three places are:
Foreign Affairs and Business Office
Chinese Competitive Spirit Co., for Visa Service
Alsandross International Est.
Related Questions:
Can S2 visa travel to other part of china like Zhuhai?
Asked by Pepe from China
| Feb. 23, 2018 01:22
1
answer
S2 visa holder can fly with one way ticket or not? please reply
Asked by umesh shrestha from nepal
| May. 24, 2018 21:44
1
answer
S2 visa validity
Asked by Beno Anto Victor from China
| Nov. 23, 2015 19:08
1
answer
somali citizen applying for study visa
Asked by mohamed Khalid from somalia
| Feb. 23, 2018 02:04
1
answer
Is it possible to renew an S2 visa in mainland China?
Asked by Carol from China
| Dec. 26, 2013 02:11
1
answer
sir i study in Chinese University.I want to invite my brother.Do I need let...
Asked by Raza from Pakistan
| Oct. 08, 2016 04:55
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)