Question
Asked by bobby from Russia | Oct. 23, 2015 04:33
About:China Embassy in Russia

i want to apply for student visa to china. Is it possible? if so, what are the requirements?

I am a foreign student in russia now with legal documents.Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Susan from Japan | Oct. 24, 2015 01:14
11Reply
Yes, you can. Do you have the admission letter from any Chinese university/College/School? If so, you can apply for X2 type with this adimission letter. If you plan to study long time, then you should ask the school to help you acquire JW202 form. Then you can apply for X1 with the admission letter and JW202 form. X1 is just a 30 days single entry one. You are required to change it into resident permit for studying within 30 days after you arrive. It usually allows you more than 180 days.
Related Questions:
i want student visa ? how to apply ?
Asked by Hisam Mazhar from Pakistan
| Dec. 16, 2016 20:18
1
answer
i want to apply for a student visa are the requirements
Asked by sahad from ghana
| Jan. 20, 2012 22:06
1
answer
i am a nigerian with a malaysian student visa i want to apply for visiting ...
Asked by alexander from nigeria
| Aug. 09, 2018 18:06
1
answer
Please what are the complete documents to apply for x1 type
Asked by Fotsing njondung chanel from Cameroon
| Aug. 06, 2017 20:41
1
answer
Student visa. I am Zimbabwean nationale
Asked by bee from zimbabwe
| Oct. 07, 2018 20:45
1
answer
i want to apply student visa to China for study. I have to submit which do...
Ms.KARINE from Malaysia
| Jul. 19, 2009 22:41
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)