Question
Asked by Shakeer Aliyar from Sri Lanka | Mar. 01, 2015 23:52
About:China Embassy in Sri Lanka

Do I need invitation for business visit

Answers (1)
Answered by Shelton from Ukraine | Mar. 02, 2015 02:57
00Reply
Shakeer, different invitation letters are required for different applicants.
1. For non-frequent travelers to China, the Original “Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit” or “Confirmation Letter of Invitation” from Duly Authorized Unit" is needed.
2. For frequent travelers to China, documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual is needed.
Related Questions:
I have a multiple entry visa for business. Do I need an invitation letter ...
Asked by steph from US
| Dec. 09, 2014 20:43
1
answer
I need to visit China for business purposes and hold a copy of the invitati...
Asked by Mr.Spee from Netherlands
| Nov. 05, 2009 22:58
1
answer
Hi. I want to travel to China and host a 3-day seminar at a hotel conferenc...
Asked by jeff from usa
| Oct. 07, 2014 22:15
1
answer
What are Business Visa Requirements?
Asked by Mostafa Elhusseiny from Egypt
| Oct. 04, 2012 04:19
1
answer
where do i get the application forms? am in uganda
Asked by winnie from Uganda
| Dec. 02, 2016 21:28
1
answer
The invitation sent by my chinese friend is not purposely for a business vi...
Asked by Mr.IKE from Ghana
| Oct. 24, 2010 02:19
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)