Question
Asked by alex_stein | Jan. 05, 2015 11:52
About:China Embassy in Israel

is it currently possible to get a three month single entry visa (to stay in China for three months)?

And do I need to submit LOIs or an itinerary or both?
Many thanks!

Answers (1)
Answered by Andy from Honduras | Jan. 08, 2015 03:36
00Reply
Alex, you can submit your application to the embassy. However, it's the consular officers who decide how long duration of stay will be granted. So there is no gurantee that you will get it for sure. By the way, you can provide as many documents as you can provide. It is useful to your application.
Related Questions:
Apply for a new F Visa in Hong Kong
Asked by Petra from Austria
| Jan. 09, 2013 00:51
1
answer
Hi there, I currently have a Chinese single entry 90 day tourist visa, an...
Asked by Mr.Paul from Uk
| Feb. 21, 2010 02:55
1
answer
Canada -> China -> Japan -> China -> Canada
Asked by Laura from Canada
| Jun. 28, 2018 14:22
1
answer
Extension of M Visa
Asked by Samuel from Nigeria
| Mar. 05, 2016 20:27
1
answer
Hello, I am currently in China, I have a single-entry visa for 30 days, but...
Asked by Mr.Letty from Mexico
| Jan. 14, 2011 02:46
1
answer
Visa Extension in mainland China
Asked by YOGESH MANDAVKAR from India
| Oct. 22, 2017 20:43
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)