Question
Asked by Simon from Kuwai | Sep. 13, 2014 04:20
About:China Embassy in Kuwait

What is the required papers to get business visa to China? (Tunisian nationality)

Answers (1)
Answered by Kina from Denmark | Sep. 14, 2014 03:08
00Reply
Simon, you should prepare your passport, completed application form affixed with a recent passport photo, invitation letter from your Chinese partner. Sometimes, letter of confirmation or invitation letter from duly authorized Chinese entity or organization is also required. Usually, your partner helps you to apply for this.
Related Questions:
tunisian nationality need visa to china?
Asked by amira
| Apr. 29, 2013 03:25
1
answer
I have double nationality Canadian/Tunisian and I am stamping UAE resident ...
Asked by Mr.Mohsen from canada
| Mar. 25, 2010 04:16
1
answer
I want to go to guangzhou to attend canton fair for business purpose
Asked by Rizwan from Jeddah Saudi Arabia
| Jul. 26, 2015 03:26
1
answer
On arrival Visa in Jakarta
Asked by Adel from China
| Oct. 13, 2012 01:57
1
answer
What is required For business visa? How to get it?
Asked by Dhammika from Sri Lanka
| Jan. 13, 2013 01:44
1
answer
I'm a tunisian researcher and I want to go to china (Beijing) to present a ...
Asked by Mr.NAjib from Tunisia
| Sep. 17, 2010 21:41
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)