Question
Asked by D. N. from Canada | Jul. 20, 2014 11:12
About:China Consulate in Toronto

what should I write down on question 1.23 regarding major family members?

My parents both deceased, my children all grown up age 38-50. Thanks.

D.N.

Answers (1)
Answered by Kate from USA | Jul. 21, 2014 22:00
00Reply
It does not matters. You can writed down your spouse' and your children's names.
Related Questions:
3.6 of Visa Application form V2011A
Asked by Wijeratne from Sri Lanka
| May. 24, 2012 04:49
1
answer
I need detail instruction on writing invitation letter for my family willin...
Asked by Gopa from Bangladesh
| Apr. 09, 2018 20:43
1
answer
PRC VISA APPLICATION SECTION 3.6
Asked by TAMMY from USA
| Mar. 05, 2013 03:20
1
answer
My wife and I wish to stay with some old friends in GuangZhou for 4 weeks. ...
Asked by Peter from United Kingdom
| Oct. 06, 2013 03:14
1
answer
Family members on application - is this for people travelling together or f...
Asked by Brenda Burton from Canada
| Oct. 08, 2013 03:17
1
answer
double entry
Asked by alan chong from Malaysia
| May. 22, 2013 04:07
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)