Question
Asked by olivier from cameroon | Feb. 21, 2014 08:59
About:China Embassy in UAE

I wish to know the requirements fr a student visa to China asi wish to go and take a language course in China.

Hi , i am a resident in the UAE and from Cameroon. I am currently working here. thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Doris from Egypt | Feb. 22, 2014 01:46
00Reply
You need to find a school first and ask for admission letter, then you can apply for student X2 type (for no more than 6 months) from Chinese embassy or consulate in UAE. Your UAE resident visa is required for application.
Related Questions:
I am a Zimbabwean citizen,currently residing in Tanzania what documents do ...
Asked by chipo bhunu from Zimbabwe
| Oct. 08, 2011 23:01
1
answer
Is tution fee must be paid befor applying for student visa
Asked by Moses from Cameroon
| Sep. 24, 2017 20:41
1
answer
Dear Sir, I wish to visit china on business visa. Kindly let me k...
Asked by Mr.SHAKEEL AHMAD from PAKISTAN
| Apr. 02, 2010 02:55
1
answer
My nephew is going to study in china this sept. I wish to know how much a 4...
Asked by charity from uk
| Jul. 22, 2014 22:39
1
answer
I wish to know the requirements for obtaining a business visa to Hong Kong ...
Asked by Mr.Kofi K from United States
| Jan. 12, 2011 03:17
1
answer
I am a business man in Cameroon
Asked by Njikofa from Cameroon
| Aug. 07, 2017 01:42
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)