Question
Asked by theo from Ukraine | Dec. 03, 2013 13:14
About:China Embassy in Ukraine

pls am a foreigner in Ukraine and I want to study in China what are the requirements needed

Answers (1)
Answered by Ashley from Norway | Dec. 04, 2013 02:31
00Reply
If your want to study in China for more than 6 months, you should apply for X type visa with admission letter and JW202 issued by a school/university.
Related Questions:
Am a foreigner in russia, i want to visit my brothers in china. what are th...
Asked by g.m.c from Zambia
| Jun. 21, 2016 03:54
1
answer
Want to travel to china soon for business purposes...am a Nigerian, pls wha...
Asked by Ivie from Nigeria
| May. 27, 2016 02:00
1
answer
How can I apply for a China tourist visa if I am now studying in Thailand?
Asked by barbara from China
| Jul. 03, 2011 20:33
1
answer
i want to study in china..what r the requirements for mbbs students?
Asked by arfa
| Sep. 24, 2012 02:44
1
answer
am study in china , but i want to invite my wife to come and visit during t...
Asked by Mr.Nkrumah from china
| Jun. 01, 2010 20:30
1
answer
I'm a foreigner working in Singapore, I want to go to China for a visit, wh...
Asked by shelle from Singapore
| Jun. 16, 2011 02:38
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)