Question
Asked by Miguel from Israel | Sep. 12, 2013 09:52
About:China Embassy in Israel

is it possible to stay in China for a period of 3 months?

Do I need a special permition or some kind of visa will be enough? Thanks.

Answers (1)
Answered by Oscar | Sep. 12, 2013 22:44
00Reply
It is possible but you should provide supporting documents for 3 month stay, such as flight ticket and hotel bookings, or travel itineraries showing your need of long time visit.
Related Questions:
Planning to go macau as tourist with invitation how long the duration of st...
Asked by leena from phil.
| Jun. 04, 2013 21:00
1
answer
Re-entry with X1 type visa
Asked by Jithesh from India
| Oct. 16, 2014 01:27
1
answer
What type of visa to apply if want to stay on there for 3 months period?
Asked by Jo Gan from Malaysia
| Oct. 26, 2017 22:07
1
answer
Applying for L type Visa in Sri Lanka
Asked by Paddy from Australia
| Dec. 28, 2015 21:05
1
answer
6 months trainee
Asked by Eivind from Norway
| Jan. 15, 2015 01:03
1
answer
Rebooking outside the 3 month validity period of ticket
Asked by Nikki from Philippines
| Apr. 28, 2014 02:01
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)