Question
Asked by Rikesh from Nepal | Sep. 02, 2013 00:48
About:China Embassy in Nepal

What are the documents needed for tourist visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Danny from Australia | Sep. 09, 2013 02:36
00Reply
You are required to provide:
1. your passport (with the validity of six months and two blank pages at least)
2. filled application form affixed with a recent passport size photo
3. the invitation letter from Chinese individual or any authorized companies, organizations etc.

If you don't have the invitation letter, you should provide round-trip air tickets, hotel booking and travel itinerary. Sometimes, some nationals are required to provide the travel issurance (probably 100 USD per day).
Related Questions:
China "L" visa documents needed for Slovak citizens
Asked by Sam from China
| Sep. 29, 2018 18:21
1
answer
I m Pakistani but residing in qatar. what documents are needed for tourist ...
Asked by agha from qatar
| Aug. 07, 2015 02:01
1
answer
guday i want to go macau with my friends as a tourist. what kind of papers ...
Asked by Mr.Ayie from PHP
| Feb. 21, 2010 04:17
1
answer
what are the documents needed to apply for X1 visa?
Asked by Shanika from Sri Lanka
| Oct. 08, 2014 04:00
1
answer
what are the documents needed for business visa ?
Asked by dane from Sri Lanka
| Mar. 27, 2012 22:50
1
answer
What are the documents needed to apply for a visa to china?
Asked by jamal doghman from libya
| May. 27, 2012 20:07
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)