Question
Asked by housam al halabi from Syria | Jan. 27, 2013 01:54
About:China Embassy in Syria

Is it possible to take visa for one year with the possibility of entry and exit several times?

dear sir .. i am living here for three and i married to a chinese woman ,and i want to bring my daughter here to visit me and could study here.

thank you sir

Answers (1)
Answered by Ivan | Jan. 29, 2013 19:25
00Reply
You can try to apply for your daughter a family visit L with your marriage certificate and her birth certificate. It is possible to get a one year with multiple entries. You can send her an invitation letter and copies of your L, passport, residence permit for application.
Related Questions:
tourist visa to China
Asked by nikaeen from Iran
| Jun. 07, 2011 04:17
1
answer
requirements for appying for S-TYPE visa
Asked by anacel from philippines
| Feb. 17, 2014 03:03
1
answer
Taking swords
Asked by Javier Andres Soto Barahona from Guatemala
| Oct. 12, 2016 19:32
1
answer
Student X. Thank you very much
Asked by Ha from Russia
| Jul. 13, 2018 02:38
1
answer
Giday folks! Got a few questions that would be much much appreciated if som...
Asked by Mr.Lewis from Japan
| Aug. 04, 2009 20:52
1
answer
hi, im Bengali, i have a chinese girlfriend, but we both divorced long time...
Asked by joy from Bangladesh
| Jun. 07, 2016 20:47
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)