Question
Asked by hassan from Syria | Jan. 07, 2013 10:16
About:China Embassy in Syria

can my family stay with me while I study in china on my x visa

I am going to study in china and I would like my family to stay with me for a year can you explain to me how?

Answers (1)
Answered by Thomas | Jan. 08, 2013 02:09
00Reply
Your family are eligible to apply for a family visit visa L, with copies of your X visa, residence permit, passport information page and proof of relationship. The visa can be valid for one year, also it can be extended even if they get a short duration.
Related Questions:
I want to go china on study (x)visa. Is it possible to take my family (wife...
Asked by Mr.Suhaib Bin Farhan from Pakistan
| Jan. 17, 2011 03:40
1
answer
can a family of a student visa x apply for residant for the duration of my ...
Asked by sami
| Jan. 20, 2013 00:48
1
answer
Apply Student X1 visa and also tourist L type at same time?
Asked by Kenneth from Seychelles
| May. 30, 2016 20:26
1
answer
S2 visa can be renewed
Asked by Talant from Kyrgystan
| Mar. 01, 2014 03:21
1
answer
how can i get business M type while staying in china?
Asked by torres from Pakistan
| Jun. 13, 2017 22:11
1
answer
student X type
Asked by Anna from Germany
| Jul. 24, 2017 21:55
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)