Question
Asked by sophie from uk | Jul. 09, 2012 09:42
About:China Embassy in U.K.

i am going to china to teach english for one year do i have to have a return flight ticket

Answers (1)
Answered by Joe | Jul. 10, 2012 02:14
10Reply
If you want to teach in China for one year, you need to apply for a Z visa. For China work visa Z application, return ticket is not required.
Related Questions:
what procedures are to be followed by those who wish to teach English in ch...
Asked by Madala TSHUMA from Zimbabwe
| Apr. 07, 2018 21:52
1
answer
Teaching position in Beijing
Asked by K Morgan from Northern Ireland
| Jun. 09, 2016 20:32
1
answer
Which visa should I get?
Asked by Kirsten from Netherlands
| May. 08, 2014 03:19
1
answer
Hello: I am going to Kuwait from here to teach English. I need to get a p...
Asked by Mr.Bishop from USA
| Oct. 10, 2010 04:41
1
answer
Teaching English in China
Asked by Shainaz from Australia
| Nov. 06, 2014 01:03
1
answer
How long can I stay and work there with working visa?
Asked by Bella from Canada
| May. 30, 2013 03:34
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)