Question
Asked by Louisa from Fiji | Apr. 17, 2012 15:02
About:China Embassy in Fiji

What Kind Of Visa

My Crew will be traveling to china to go on a vessel. he is a seafarer. what visa we need to apply for & what is the validity of that particular Visa (eg. 3 months) ?

Please advise

Answers (1)
Answered by Melissa | Apr. 17, 2012 22:22
10Reply
1.You should apply for a Crew visa.
2.The validity (enter before) of a single-entry crew visa is 3 months,referring to the time limit of visa. Visa holders must use the visa to enter mainland of China before 24:00 on the exact day of expiration;
3.The validity of double-entry crew visa is 6 months;
4.The validity of a multi-entry crew visa varies, may be 6 months or 12 months or 24 months.
Related Questions:
I'm a British passport holder visiting Beijing for 4 nights as a tourist. D...
Asked by Fraser from United Kingdom
| Nov. 09, 2013 02:20
1
answer
Hl, im from nepal ... can i apply to domestic visa from nepali passport???...
Asked by Manisha from Nepal
| Jan. 06, 2016 20:48
1
answer
What kind of documents are required for Chinese work visa
Asked by Chinni from India
| Oct. 29, 2017 20:06
1
answer
Hi i'm from vietnam w/ph passport. My boss wants me to go w/them to wuhan c...
Asked by melissa from Vietnam
| Dec. 28, 2016 21:42
1
answer
Hi i would like to visiqChina for the first time and i wanted to see suppli...
Asked by Ernest Masimba from Zimbabwe
| Feb. 26, 2018 21:07
1
answer
Hello, I am from Pakistan and want to visit PRC with my wife on our anniver...
Asked by Ahmed from Pakistan
| Apr. 07, 2017 04:39
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)