Question
Asked by vadedin from Macedonia | Nov. 08, 2011 05:30
About:China Visa Entries / Validity / Duration of Stay

i need chinese visa for 12 month stay in china , or multyple entry visa.

i'm Macedonian resident, have registered trade company in the Hong Kong, i want open rep office in the China mainland ,from 2005 - to 2010 year i visit china many time, so. how i can get chinese visa for long term and which kind of visa , (long stay ), because i want stay in china more than one year .

thanks;
best regards ;
Vadedin

Answers (1)
Answered by Andrew | Nov. 09, 2011 01:12
10Reply
Now, it is hard for you to get a long-term stay visa. Once you open a representative office in the Mainland China, you can apply for a work visa and residence permit which permits you to stay in China for one year.

You can try to apply for 1 year multiple entry visa because you visit China many times from 2005 to 2010, the previous China visas on your passport should be provided. However, the 1 year multiple entry visa generally allows 90 days stay duration at most, you have to leave Mainland China when the stay duration per entry expires.
Related Questions:
Which kind of documetns do I need to apply for multiple entry 12 month visa...
Asked by Hauft from Austria
| Mar. 21, 2017 20:23
1
answer
hello, i would like to go to Guangzhou on a M(business) visa for 6 months.w...
Asked by Eddie from Canada
| Nov. 05, 2014 20:03
1
answer
I AM CITIZEN FROM COLOMBIA, WHO IS INTERESTED TO TRAVEL AND KNOW THIS MARVE...
Asked by Mrs.MARIANA from COLOMBIA
| Dec. 22, 2008 02:32
1
answer
Getting a 12 month multiple entry visa in Hong Kong
Asked by Nabil Hudda from United Kingdom
| Aug. 27, 2015 03:17
1
answer
exit and re entry details
Asked by PETER from AUSTRALIA
| Jul. 31, 2013 04:40
1
answer
Hi, I will visiting Malaysia after 20 may, 2009.after some days stay KL,nee...
Asked by Mr.MD. MOSHARRAF HOSSAIN from BANGLADESH
| May. 07, 2009 21:05
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)