Question
Asked by Ms.Karina Habefr from USA | Feb. 06, 2011 05:50
About:China Embassy in Laos

Hello,
I'm headed to the Chinese embassay in Vietiane in order to get Tourist Visa. I have one way flight to Guilin and I am planning on taking the train back to Laos. Can I get a Visa with only a one way ticket? Do I need a sponser letter? I have my passport and 2 photo's. Do I need anything else?
Thank you.

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.ENID from China | Feb. 07, 2011 03:18
00Reply
Chinese embassy requires two-way tickets for visa application, so if possible, please provide train ticket as well. No sponser letter is required, and please complete the China visa application form first, Both A and B.
Related Questions:
Do I need a visa to explore or is my US passport enough? Thanks!
Asked by Alba from United states
| Jul. 03, 2015 22:45
1
answer
for study visa
Asked by M.Hunzla from Pakistan
| Feb. 04, 2016 01:44
1
answer
Q2 for mariage purpose
Asked by Valerian from France
| Dec. 21, 2013 14:30
1
answer
I am headed to Honk Kong and Shenzhen is there a way to get a visa without...
Asked by Mr.Nelson from US
| Mar. 30, 2010 04:15
1
answer
Im planning to renew my Chinese tourist visa here again, is it possible to ...
Asked by Ms.Divine from Philippines
| May. 01, 2011 22:21
1
answer
Hello, I am a UK national and want to get a tourist visa to China. I live...
Asked by Mr.Louie Northey from England
| Jul. 29, 2010 01:47
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)