Question
Asked by Mr.Jolly from Trinidad and Tobago | Feb. 05, 2011 10:50
About:China Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago

I visited China in April/May, 2010 for six weeks. I had to leave China after thirty days and return to complete my stay. I intend to return to China for a similar period In March/April,2011. Would I be required to leave after 30 days?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Alvin from China | Feb. 07, 2011 01:02
00Reply
It is hard to say now, Jolly, generally, you can stay in China fully as what be written on your visa.
Related Questions:
I will be study in Japan for six weeks in the summer of 2010, followed by 1...
Asked by Mr.Vierheller from USA
| Nov. 08, 2009 03:38
1
answer
i have visited china on a single entry basis in october 2010 to source prod...
Asked by Mr.logan from south african
| Nov. 15, 2010 20:21
1
answer
one day Visa prosessing for Business matter
Asked by tharanga from Sri Lanka
| Jun. 26, 2012 01:42
1
answer
Do I need a hotel booking for the application for a VISA if I stay at frien...
Asked by Matías from Argentina
| Jul. 30, 2013 01:57
1
answer
please could you tell me where my item is my tracking number is RB897815541...
Asked by Beverley miller from uk
| Nov. 20, 2013 03:33
1
answer
Hi, I obtained my Chinese visa (multiple entries) last May, visited China l...
Asked by Ms.Lai from USA
| Nov. 22, 2010 22:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)