Question
Asked by Mr.Emma from Nigeria | Feb. 05, 2011 07:10
About:China Embassy in Italy

Dear Sir
I am a Nigerian working and resident in Italy, now intending to visit China on a business trip,
Please what are your requirements for visa ?
Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.MILES from China | Feb. 07, 2011 00:42
00Reply
You need to provide following documents if you get your visa processed in Italy:
1. Original passport which has more than six months left before it expires;
2. One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken passport photo stuck on it;
3. the original invitation letter issued by an authorized unit in China;
4. the return ticket or the hotel order;
5. the original and a copy of your permanent residence or work permit which should be valid for at least half a year.
Related Questions:
Dear Sir, I am a Nigerian with Nigria passport, i am in China now and have ...
Asked by Mr.Ben from Nigeria
| Jul. 01, 2010 02:14
1
answer
Dear Sir/Ma, I am a Spanih citizen,but I am in Italy rigt now, studying C...
Asked by Mrs.Ziva from Spain
| Jan. 17, 2010 01:20
1
answer
i am a nigerian but lives in italy rome i love to visit china for business ...
Asked by jonah oga from Italy
| Aug. 26, 2015 04:30
1
answer
Sir I am a nigerian but i live in italy and also have my resident permit h...
Asked by Mr.MIKE from NIGERIA
| May. 17, 2010 22:18
1
answer
Sir i am nigerian, I live in italy with my family ( husband and two childr...
Asked by Mrs.tesy from Niger
| May. 17, 2010 22:16
1
answer
Dear sir, what are the documents to be submitted to visit China for Busines...
Asked by bhathiya from Sri Lanka
| Dec. 19, 2011 01:01
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)