Question
Asked by Mr.Randolph from USA | Jan. 16, 2011 00:47
About:China Embassy in Trinidad and Tobago

I will visit my girlfiend in China for the 2nd time and we are planning to get married.
I have been divorce(10 years).

What paperwork or other requirements do I need, for me to get married in China?

What will I have to do to extend my stay in China for 1 year?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.ENID from China | Jan. 16, 2011 03:49
00Reply
You can read Marriage Registration in China(https://www.travelchinaguide.com/embassy/visa/marriage-registration.htm) for detail procedures. After you get married in China, you are eligible to apply for a one year family visit visa from your wife's local PSB.
Related Questions:
I'm travelling to India with my girlfiend in the next month and we an plann...
Asked by Mr.Simon from Ukraine
| Mar. 23, 2009 20:18
1
answer
auspicious dates for december 2016
Asked by Regina from Philippines
| May. 12, 2015 03:07
1
answer
My name is G K Kamlesh Mallick. My date of birth is January 2nd, 1980. When...
Asked by Kamlesh from India
| Sep. 25, 2013 21:39
1
answer
Is there a chance I get a tourist visa with a length of a month and a half
Asked by maria from Philippines
| Dec. 05, 2016 20:48
1
answer
what month & date is best for getting married
Asked by lorie from Philippines
| Jan. 03, 2017 21:10
1
answer
family Visit Visa / Resident Permit
Asked by Fei from Singapore
| Apr. 27, 2012 04:21
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)