Question
Asked by Mrs.May from Philippines | Nov. 15, 2010 01:36
About:China Embassy in Philippines

Good Day! We have a visa notification from shanghai my husband working there we want to apply for dependent visa here my notification state there that my purpose of my travel is for visiting relatives my question is What will i put in the question Sec.2 in the application form purpose of visit China?do we need to have the Physical Exam?I'm so much confuse.
Hope for your help.
Thank you..

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.MILES from China | Nov. 15, 2010 03:05
00Reply
Mrs.May, you can just put Visit Relatives to the section 2 in the application form. In order to apply for a dependent visa, Applicants who are 7 years old and above shall provide a Physical Examination Certificate for Foreign Citizen (physical exam forms, guidelines and list of accredited hospitals are available at the visa counter).
Related Questions:
About applying my working visa?
Asked by Mrs. S from Philippines
| May. 14, 2011 22:14
1
answer
hi, good day, me and my husband we`ll have our annual leave back to Philipp...
Ms.MCAMPANA from Qatar
| Jun. 26, 2010 20:19
1
answer
entry / exit regulations
Asked by shannette from Australia
| Jul. 05, 2012 22:53
1
answer
Good Day, Im Vangie from Philippines, My husband and I want to go to shangh...
Asked by Ms.Evangeline Boboyo from Philippines
| Jul. 08, 2009 20:40
1
answer
Entries and Exits
Asked by Calla Partridge from South Africa
| Dec. 04, 2017 00:59
1
answer
Good afternoon Sir/Madame, My husband is currently working in China. We ...
Asked by Mrs.Jho from Philippines
| Jun. 30, 2009 20:58
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)