Question
Asked by Mr.Elshan from Azerbijan | Nov. 03, 2010 08:41
About:China Embassy in Azerbaijan

Good day!

I am seamann and i have to have Chinese visa "Z" type because my ship will operate in China. Please let me know which documents need to get this type visa?
Previously thank you!
BSRDS!

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.JOHNNASH from United States | Nov. 04, 2010 01:02
00Reply
The below documents are required for China Work Visa Application:
one completed visa application form
one recent photograph for passport
passport valid up to at least six months with blank pages
original version and photocopy of the Employment Permit from the Ministry of Labour or the State Administration
Visa Notification Form issued by an authorized unit in China, such as Foreign Affairs Office
Related Questions:
Hello, I came from Ukraine. My chinese business visa has expired
Asked by Vera from Ukraine
| Feb. 02, 2016 02:28
1
answer
China Residence Visa
Asked by Sameer from Pakistan
| Mar. 30, 2012 02:32
1
answer
going to china on a work contract
Asked by Len Kotze from South Africa
| May. 14, 2017 21:35
1
answer
Does an S2 Visa allow me to work in China?
Asked by TrevK from United Kingdom
| Sep. 24, 2017 18:07
1
answer
Help with extending my L visa
Asked by Deno from China
| Apr. 07, 2016 03:27
1
answer
Can a visa be extended??
Asked by Prechel Camoca from Philippines
| Mar. 15, 2017 04:37
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)