Question
Asked by Mr.Udon from Laos | Oct. 05, 2010 18:38
About:China Embassy in Japan

I am a student in Japan. I want to visit China in November. How to get a tuorist visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.HELPER from China | Oct. 05, 2010 20:21
00Reply
You need to submit your China visa application to Chinese embassy or consylate according to the location you reside.
The requirements for a tourist visa to China are as follows:
1. your passport valid for more than 6 months with enough blank visa pages;
2. one recent passport sized photo;
3. an completely filled China visa application form;
4. Entry record/residence permit to Japan and its photocopy.
5. hotel reservation and return ticket,etc.
Related Questions:
i am foring student in japan, I want to go visit honkong next mounth, h...
Asked by Mr.manoj from japan
| Oct. 12, 2010 19:52
1
answer
I'm here in oman now how can i go to china for tuorist do i need visa. but ...
Asked by Mrs.vergilda glover from Philippines
| Nov. 07, 2010 02:14
1
answer
I’m pakistani live in dubai how i get tourists visa for china
Asked by Muhammad nazakat from Pakistan
| Apr. 03, 2018 22:43
1
answer
i am a student in china i want to further my studies in japan can i get a v...
Asked by Rene from Cameroon
| Apr. 15, 2012 01:08
1
answer
entering Japan from china for Algerian nationals
Asked by nabil from Algeria
| Dec. 15, 2015 19:02
1
answer
hello am a international student in china i will love to visit japan will i...
Asked by Mr.balogun from China
| Oct. 16, 2009 22:05
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)