Question
Asked by okey kingsley from spain | Aug. 29, 2010 12:43
About:China Embassy in Spain

i am a nigerian with spanish parmanet residences like to go to china for 14 days,trade fair in september,what do i need for the visa

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Joe from China | Aug. 29, 2010 20:49
00Reply
You need to apply for a F (business) visa to China. The requirements are:
1. Your passport valid for at least 6 months with 2 black visa pages.
2. An invitation letter from a unit or company in China which you are going to do business.
3. A passport photo.
4. The application of China visa which you can find on the top of this page.
5. Your residency permit in Spain.
You'd better prepare all these with their copies, and you may asked for other documents by the consular if necessary.
Related Questions:
What do i need as to obtain a tourist visa to China.
Asked by Fred from Spain
| Oct. 22, 2012 22:46
1
answer
hello am a Nigerian will like to visit my friend in china (shang-hai) for 1...
Asked by John from Nigeria
| Apr. 25, 2017 04:09
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam, My name is Henry Oghogho Ayo,a Nigerian with spanish perma...
Asked by Mr.HENRY OGHOGHO AYO from SPAIN
| Apr. 17, 2010 00:57
1
answer
Tourist visa for a Nigerian resident in Dubai, UAE
Asked by Prince from UAE
| Aug. 23, 2012 03:09
1
answer
Obtaining China Visa in Kuala Lumpur for Spanish passport holder
Asked by pedro blasco from spain
| Apr. 08, 2014 04:44
1
answer
Nigerian but Spanish residency go to China for business
Asked by MR.Chinweuba from Nigeria
| Jul. 25, 2014 02:40
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)