Question
Asked by Mr.rey gauiran from philippines | Aug. 13, 2010 07:12
About:China Embassy in Philippines

iam a over stay before in hong kong for almost 2 years, now i want to go back to make a business, what should i do?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Jade from Philippines | Aug. 14, 2010 03:02
00Reply
you can't enter Hk in 5 years because you have overstay in Hong Kong for almost 2 years, it is a kind of penalty.
Related Questions:
Apply for X1 Visa in Beijing, is it possible ?
Asked by Gef from Mauritius
| Dec. 28, 2017 03:44
1
answer
Is there a consulate for mainland China in Hong Kong?
Asked by Molly from USA
| Jun. 09, 2015 22:21
1
answer
Is it possible for a foreigner to apply a Japanese visa in Guangzhou and ho...
Asked by Ada from Poland
| Jul. 10, 2013 02:06
1
answer
how to come back to china if i was overstay for 3 years?
Asked by sheila from Philippines
| Oct. 22, 2011 03:34
1
answer
Shenzen visa on arrival for indonesian people
Asked by Anna from Indonesia
| Jun. 04, 2011 20:36
1
answer
Single or double entry visa for two transit in Shanghai
Asked by Ana Maria from Colombia
| Sep. 10, 2012 01:41
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)